Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7244,178
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3834,588
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3874,591
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7724,830
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,5962,234
AzulArgentina 3,8542,395
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6379,717
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7819,807
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,95610,537
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,01310,572
AmberleyAustralia 15,5699,675
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1556,932
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3557,056
AimoresBrazil 2,4081,496
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,0901,299
AltamiraBrazil 291181
Alto TapajosBrazil 629391
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,5491,584
ApodiBrazil 1,9081,186
AracajuBrazil 2,1651,345
AracuaiBrazil 2,1191,317
AragarcasBrazil 1,523947
AraxaBrazil 2,0861,296
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,0601,280
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6135,352
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5795,331
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8596,127
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4863,409
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4505,872
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7054,167
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7104,170
AbecheChad 8,5165,292
AntofagastaChile 2,8881,795
AricaChile 2,4581,528
AltaiChina 13,8438,602
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,5751,600
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,5451,581
AraucaColombia 2,0681,285
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0221,878
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8941,799
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9181,813
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6385,989
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8696,132
AswanEgypt 9,8656,130
AsyutEgypt 9,7066,031
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2632,649
AsmaraEritrea 10,4666,504
AssabEritrea 10,8716,756
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4346,484
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0424,997
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,3425,805
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,3828,316
AccraGhana 6,1223,804
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3975,840
AthensGreece 9,1625,693
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1605,692
AasiaatGreenland 7,9104,915
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6894,778
AputiteqGreenland 7,9984,970
AkureyriIceland 8,1215,047
AgraIndia 14,2888,879
AhmedabadIndia 13,9038,639
AkolaIndia 14,4088,953
AllahabadIndia 14,7019,135
AmritsarIndia 13,8258,591
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,26411,971
AbadanIran 11,3857,075
ArakIran 11,4907,140
AlbengaItaly 8,0755,018
AlgheroItaly 7,9534,942
AmendolaItaly 8,5775,330
AnconaItaly 8,4685,262
ArezzoItaly 8,3345,179
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7033,544
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7733,588
AbashiriJapan 15,0269,337
AburatsuJapan 16,71010,384
AikawaJapan 15,8429,844
AjiroJapan 16,11610,015
AkitaJapan 15,6069,698
AkuneJapan 16,68210,367
AomoriJapan 15,4719,614
AsahikawaJapan 15,1199,395
AsosanJapan 16,57410,300
AmmanJordan 10,2146,347
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4368,349
AinaziLatvia 9,5935,961
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2787,008
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5407,171
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2006,960
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4677,126
AtarMauritania 5,2033,234
AgalegaMauritius 12,2817,632
AcapulcoMexico 5,3833,345
AayanbulagMongolia 14,4218,961
AltaiMongolia 14,3738,932
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,6729,118
AgadirMorocco 6,0133,737
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2355,117
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1628,179
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1738,186
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1688,183
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1028,141
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3028,266
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7512,331
AgadezNiger 7,2024,476
AsuncionParaguay 2,5601,591
ArequipaPeru 2,4081,497
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,19811,308
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4215,233
AradRomania 9,1335,676
AjanRussia 13,8998,637
AldanRussia 13,7668,554
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,1556,932
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4237,720
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,3978,946
AnadyrRussia 11,9407,420
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4996,524
ArmavirRussia 10,6556,621
AstrakhanRussia 11,1746,944
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8507,985
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8684,268
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0854,403
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1624,450
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9394,312
Abu HamedSudan 9,8906,146
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9406,177
AqiqSudan 10,3966,460
ArbaatSudan 10,2736,384
AromaSudan 10,1726,321
AtbaraSudan 9,9486,182
Abu KamalSyria 10,6756,633
AleppoSyria 10,3376,423
AranyaprathetThailand 17,21410,697
AtakpameTogo 6,2913,909
AdanaTurkey 10,1696,319
AfyonTurkey 9,7636,067
AnkaraTurkey 9,9746,198
AntalyaTurkey 9,7636,067
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1627,558
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1055,037
AberporthUk 7,6634,762
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7094,791
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0996,276
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0946,272
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0757,504
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0577,492
ArtigasUruguay 3,1171,937
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,4103,362
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8434,252
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6455,372
Abilene, TxUsa 6,1133,799
Ada, MnUsa 6,8684,268
Adrian, MiUsa 5,7533,575
Aiken, ScUsa 4,9553,079
Akron, OhUsa 5,5273,435
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,8774,273
Albany, GaUsa 4,9183,056
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3763,340
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4083,982
Albion, NeUsa 6,5824,090
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,8164,235
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0653,769
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7184,174
Algona, IaUsa 6,3983,976
Alice, TxUsa 5,7293,560
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,2313,251
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9104,294
Alma, MiUsa 5,8913,661
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0023,730
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,3393,939
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,4333,997
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2723,276
Amite, LaUsa 5,2873,286
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5266,541
Anderson, InUsa 5,6913,537
Anderson, ScUsa 5,0993,169
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4683,398
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,7533,575
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3995,840
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,8142,991
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,3892,728
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,1093,175
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5364,062
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6235,359
Atchison, KsUsa 6,2243,868
Athens, GaUsa 5,0323,127
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,0773,155
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0783,156
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8998,015
Auburn, NeUsa 6,3133,923
Augusta, GaUsa 4,9003,045
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8164,857
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9683,709
Austin, TxUsa 5,8313,623
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5097,773
AndizanUzbekistan 13,2218,216
AcariguaVenezuela 2,0891,298
AdenYemen 11,1206,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -