Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9058,019
ChlefAlgeria 7,2084,479
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6504,754
CeresArgentina 3,1491,957
ChamicalArgentina 3,3392,075
ChepesArgentina 3,4492,143
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9813,095
ConcordiaArgentina 3,2312,008
CórdobaArgentina 3,3652,091
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3732,096
CorrientesArgentina 2,8171,751
CairnsAustralia 16,91110,509
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1389,407
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73010,396
CedunaAustralia 16,0739,988
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,09810,003
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,96010,539
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6669,735
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,33110,770
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3309,526
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30210,130
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7789,805
CharnocksBarbados 1,8011,119
CotonouBenin 6,4123,984
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,5251,569
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,6641,655
CabroboBrazil 1,8301,137
CaceresBrazil 1,551964
CaetiteBrazil 1,8531,152
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,1521,337
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0051,246
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,4191,503
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,4641,531
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6661,035
CanavieirasBrazil 2,2691,410
CaparaoBrazil 2,4471,521
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8931,177
CaratingaBrazil 2,3651,470
CaravelasBrazil 2,3961,489
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7631,096
CarolinaBrazil 970603
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5381,577
CataguasesBrazil 2,4781,540
CatalaoBrazil 1,9011,182
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1721,350
CaxiasBrazil 1,289801
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9971,863
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1691,348
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,4641,531
ChapecoBrazil 2,7561,712
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,106687
CipoBrazil 2,0291,261
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 883549
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2181,378
CordeiroBrazil 2,5561,588
CorrentinaBrazil 1,6441,022
CorumbaBrazil 1,8781,167
CoximBrazil 1,7881,111
CrateusBrazil 1,587986
CuiabaBrazil 1,469913
CuritibaBrazil 2,6231,630
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1525,066
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8065,472
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6984,784
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9384,932
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1754,459
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5225,917
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0855,646
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2895,772
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2453,880
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3025,159
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1173,801
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7173,552
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4733,401
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4793,405
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8675,510
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5953,477
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8984,908
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6504,132
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2843,905
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6284,740
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3585,815
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1715,077
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1045,036
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2273,869
Comox, BcCanada 8,8115,476
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7545,440
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7724,830
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0434,998
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1935,091
ChicoChile 5,1793,219
ChillanChile 4,1952,607
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,2592,647
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,2362,011
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1263,185
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0022,487
ChangchunChina 15,4069,574
ChangduChina 15,6659,735
ChangshaChina 16,85310,472
ChengduChina 16,15410,038
ChongqingChina 16,41110,198
Camilo DazaColombia 2,2871,421
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6085,349
CamagueyCuba 3,6602,274
CasablancaCuba 4,1312,567
ChebCzech Republic 8,6125,352
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8345,490
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9601,839
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9461,831
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9261,818
CanarEcuador 2,6931,673
CairoEgypt 9,7696,071
CaenFrance 7,7314,804
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7494,815
CayenneFrench Guiana 847526
CocobeachGabon 7,1584,448
CologneGermany 8,2935,153
ChiosGreece 9,3805,829
CorfuGreece 8,8725,513
ConakryGuinea 4,7422,946
CatacamasHonduras 3,9412,449
CholutecaHonduras 3,9842,476
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9169,269
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6169,704
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6169,704
ChahbaharIran 12,6597,867
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5324,681
ClonesIreland 7,6574,758
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5924,718
CorkIreland 7,4324,618
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4284,616
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9634,948
CameriItaly 8,1755,080
CampobassoItaly 8,4925,277
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0414,997
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9954,968
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9334,930
Cape MeleItaly 8,0755,018
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4985,280
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4075,224
CerviaItaly 8,3955,217
CiampinoItaly 8,3355,180
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2745,141
Cisa PassItaly 8,2265,112
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2845,148
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4655,261
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3915,214
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6195,356
ChibaJapan 16,0229,956
ChichibuJapan 16,0229,956
ChichijimaJapan 16,73410,399
ChoshiJapan 15,9789,929
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2286,356
ChilekaMalawi 9,8996,152
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7636,067
ChitipaMalawi 9,7406,052
ChihuahuaMexico 6,4694,020
ComitanMexico 4,6042,861
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,02310,578
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,8349,218
ChoirMongolia 14,8469,226
CasablancaMorocco 6,3423,941
ChindeMozambique 10,0456,242
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,27510,114
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0628,117
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0668,120
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0688,121
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0758,125
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2138,211
CondegaNicaragua 3,9122,431
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,34710,158
ChejuNorth Korea 16,55510,287
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0619,981
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,24610,096
ChhorPakistan 13,5568,424
ChitralPakistan 13,3938,323
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5701,597
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3551,464
CajamarcaPeru 2,6841,668
ChachapoyasPeru 2,6011,616
ChiclayoPeru 2,8251,756
ChimbotePeru 2,7371,701
CuzcoPeru 2,2621,406
CzestochowaPoland 9,0905,649
CoimbraPortugal 6,6724,146
CalafatRomania 9,2115,724
CeahlauRomania 9,4995,903
ClujRomania 9,3165,789
ConstantaRomania 9,6666,007
CraiovaRomania 9,2915,773
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5507,177
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7247,285
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0527,489
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5877,200
Cape UelenRussia 11,3567,057
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,8519,229
CaraRussia 13,9258,653
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3907,078
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9767,442
ChitaRussia 14,3898,941
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3848,939
CokurdahRussia 12,2587,617
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,9648,677
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3215,171
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,6359,716
CaceresSpain 6,7774,211
CadizSpain 6,6144,110
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9304,306
CordobaSpain 6,7974,224
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9579,295
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,06410,603
ChanthaburiThailand 17,22210,702
Chiang MaiThailand 16,62110,328
Chiang RaiThailand 16,63610,338
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,07810,612
ChumphonThailand 16,99610,562
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4275,858
CorumTurkey 10,1536,309
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,5907,823
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,8437,981
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6834,775
CernovcyUkraine 9,5175,914
ChernigovUkraine 9,9386,175
CarrascoUruguay 3,6072,242
ColoniaUruguay 3,5762,222
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4951,550
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,6453,508
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,0953,166
Camden, ScUsa 4,8963,042
Canton, NyUsa 5,6433,506
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5854,092
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,7192,933
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6333,500
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,8653,644
Casper, WyUsa 7,2174,485
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5875,336
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2583,268
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,9603,083
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3383,938
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,7342,942
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,7442,948
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,3093,299
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9973,105
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,1273,186
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5084,044
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,2383,255
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5753,465
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4553,390
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,8923,040
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6724,146
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0014,350
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9373,689
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,9623,705
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2775,144
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5633,457
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0624,388
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,5363,440
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,5363,440
Circleville, OhUsa 5,4893,411
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3173,925
Clark, SdUsa 6,7864,217
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,5503,449
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,5073,422
Clayton, NmUsa 6,6134,109
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5943,476
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0833,780
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3627,060
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,8053,607
College Park, MdUsa 5,1353,191
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,8634,265
Columbia, MoUsa 5,9793,715
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,8993,044
Columbus, GaUsa 5,6243,495
Columbus, InUsa 5,6093,485
Columbus, KsUsa 6,0413,754
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,5203,430
Conception, MoUsa 6,2473,882
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,3963,974
Conway, ArUsa 5,6913,537
Conway, ScUsa 4,7822,971
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4443,383
Corning, ArUsa 5,6933,538
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4743,402
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,6753,526
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,8373,627
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4523,388
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5255,298
Covington, LaUsa 5,2683,273
Covington, TnUsa 5,6253,496
Crete, NeUsa 6,4484,007
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4354,620
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,1647,559
CimbajUzbekistan 12,1647,559
CaracasVenezuela 1,9701,224
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,531951
CoroVenezuela 2,2611,405
ChipataZambia 9,6515,997
ChomaZambia 9,0545,626
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6355,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -