Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5274,677
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3024,538
DavisAntarctica 11,3437,049
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,75611,034
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,25311,343
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,48610,244
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4499,600
DhakaBangladesh 15,5939,689
D’UccleBelgium 8,1195,045
DiamantinaBrazil 2,1361,328
DiamantinoBrazil 1,346837
DouradosBrazil 2,2041,369
DoualaCameroon 7,1964,471
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8613,642
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3294,555
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7345,427
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3905,835
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7473,571
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0034,973
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9563,701
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8524,258
DuianChina 15,3269,524
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7985,467
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9166,783
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0731,909
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9551,836
DabaaEgypt 9,4945,900
DakhlaEgypt 9,4905,897
DijonFrance 7,9984,970
DresdenGermany 8,7425,433
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0885,647
DebrecenHungary 9,1855,707
DalatangiIceland 8,2225,109
DaltonganjIndia 14,9779,307
DarbhangaIndia 15,0519,353
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,7509,787
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,7579,792
DumkaIndia 15,2649,485
DwarkaIndia 13,5658,429
DezfulIran 11,3837,073
DublinIreland 7,6554,757
DecimomannuItaly 7,9594,946
DobbiacoItaly 8,4785,268
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6413,505
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1816,326
DagorettiKenya 10,1646,316
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6946,024
DedzaMalawi 9,8306,108
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,9959,318
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6739,118
DaweiMyanmar 16,77010,421
De BiltNetherlands 8,2355,117
De KooyNetherlands 8,2515,127
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2515,127
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0168,088
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1058,143
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4208,340
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0698,121
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7475,435
DalbandinPakistan 12,9528,048
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4678,368
DirPakistan 13,4218,340
DroshPakistan 13,4018,327
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,40111,435
DohaQatar 11,7577,306
DorohoiRomania 9,5465,932
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5607,184
DudinkaRussia 12,0307,476
DzardzanRussia 12,6407,855
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6087,213
DakarSenegal 4,5182,807
DaruSierra Leone 4,9993,106
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4545,875
DamazinSudan 9,9636,191
DongolaSudan 9,5915,960
DamascusSyria 10,2686,381
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2686,381
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6036,589
DusanbeTajikistan 13,0298,096
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4066,466
DjerbaTunisia 7,9184,921
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6036,589
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9884,964
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7984,846
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1856,329
DonetskUkraine 10,3916,457
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1347,540
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,1213,182
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,1423,195
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,9133,674
Danville, IlUsa 5,8073,609
Darlington, ScUsa 4,8713,027
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2685,138
David City, NeUsa 6,4744,023
Dayton, OhUsa 5,5753,464
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2015,096
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,9773,093
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7284,802
Decatur, IlUsa 5,8673,646
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,0523,761
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5273,434
Delphine, InUsa 5,8303,623
Denton, MdUsa 5,0953,166
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9274,304
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2693,896
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5144,669
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7884,218
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,7393,567
Dickson, TnUsa 5,4593,392
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7884,839
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0833,780
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,4484,007
Dover, DeUsa 5,0953,166
Dover, TnUsa 5,4933,413
Dublin, TxUsa 5,9533,699
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,1553,825
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5864,093
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,7113,549
Durham, NhUsa 5,3083,298
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1063,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -