Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1054,415
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5624,699
EsquelArgentina 4,7922,978
EzeizaArgentina 3,6252,252
East SaleAustralia 14,9809,309
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9699,923
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9699,923
EssendonAustralia 15,1169,393
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,5591,590
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1351,948
EspinosaBrazil 1,9101,187
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0533,761
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2355,117
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2465,124
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2445,123
Edson, AbCanada 8,4195,232
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0885,026
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3684,579
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2295,735
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3245,794
ErlianChina 15,2469,474
El CaranoColombia 2,5971,614
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9785,579
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9851,855
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8271,757
El ArishEgypt 10,0076,218
El TorEgypt 9,9736,197
ErfurtGermany 8,5535,315
EssenGermany 8,3135,166
EsfahanIran 11,6877,263
EilatIsrael 10,1066,280
EsashiJapan 15,3869,561
EldoretKenya 10,0086,219
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,4028,950
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0573,764
EeldeNetherlands 8,3695,201
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,9532,456
EnuguNigeria 6,9804,338
EncarnacionParaguay 2,7701,721
EvoraPortugal 6,6094,107
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,9479,288
EkimcanRussia 14,3388,910
Elat’MaRussia 10,6406,612
ElistaRussia 10,8846,763
ErbogacenRussia 13,3118,272
EssejRussia 12,4707,749
Ed DueimSudan 9,7536,061
El FasherSudan 8,9965,590
El GeneinaSudan 8,6845,396
El ObeidSudan 9,5215,916
El ShowakSudan 10,1286,294
En NahudSudan 9,3235,793
EdirneTurkey 9,4645,881
ErzincanTurkey 10,5406,550
ErzurumTurkey 10,6806,637
EskisehirTurkey 9,7766,075
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8127,340
EntebbeUganda 9,6916,022
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9704,953
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9374,932
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9283,684
Eastman, GaUsa 4,8533,016
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4033,357
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2594,511
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,2493,883
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,6424,127
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,2653,272
Elko, NvUsa 7,8124,855
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,3843,967
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4373,379
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6744,769
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5603,455
Erie, PaUsa 5,5743,464
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,2453,881
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5075,286
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,9113,673
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4785,269
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9784,336
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,4604,636
Evansville, InUsa 5,6233,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -