Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2338,223
FarahAfghanistan 12,6587,866
FormosaArgentina 2,6711,660
ForrestAustralia 16,30610,133
FrancistownBotswana 9,1025,656
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,4791,541
FloraniaBrazil 2,0251,258
FlorestaBrazil 1,9121,188
FlorianoBrazil 1,382859
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8731,786
FormosaBrazil 1,6671,036
FortalezaBrazil 1,7941,115
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5721,598
FrancaBrazil 2,1651,345
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6794,772
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3945,216
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2815,146
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9945,589
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0505,002
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0415,618
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5065,286
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7875,460
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6265,360
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5053,421
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4943,414
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4474,627
FayaChad 8,3915,214
FamagustaCyprus 10,0386,238
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5835,334
FarafraEgypt 9,4085,846
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5864,714
FichtelbergGermany 8,6635,383
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3655,198
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0235,607
FrederikshbGreenland 7,1774,460
FaranahGuinea 5,0593,144
FalconaraItaly 8,4565,255
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2985,156
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5615,320
FonniItaly 8,0104,978
FrontoneItaly 8,4045,222
FrosinoneItaly 8,3875,212
FukauraJapan 15,5179,642
FukueJapan 16,62810,333
FukuiJapan 16,11010,011
FukuokaJapan 16,51010,259
FukushimaJapan 15,7919,813
FukuyamaJapan 16,35910,166
FushikiJapan 16,0079,947
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2848,255
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1276,914
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0636,875
FunchalMadeira 5,5663,459
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,0201,255
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5814,089
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8405,493
FaroPortugal 6,5134,047
FerganaRussia 13,1938,199
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7612,959
FalunSweden 9,1885,710
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9944,967
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2046,341
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4016,463
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4023,979
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1273,807
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8494,256
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4863,409
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4894,032
Farmington, MoUsa 5,7753,588
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8584,262
Fayette, IaUsa 6,2783,901
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,9023,668
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,8713,027
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,6262,875
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,6452,886
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4594,635
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6523,512
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,2404,499
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8253,620
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1383,814
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9884,343
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3983,976
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8764,273
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3492,702
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,1093,796
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,8843,656
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7303,561
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,9303,685
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2493,262
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,4683,398
Franklin, LaUsa 5,3543,327
Franklin, PaUsa 5,4663,396
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,0453,135
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9814,959
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -