Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2548,236
GhazniAfghanistan 13,1858,193
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2594,511
General PicoArgentina 3,8172,372
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,4252,128
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5002,797
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8979,257
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36410,169
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,94610,530
GrazAustria 8,7205,419
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1146,907
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2316,979
GomelBelarus 9,9276,169
GrodnoBelarus 9,4875,895
GaranhunsBrazil 2,1361,327
GoianiaBrazil 1,6931,052
GoiasBrazil 1,582983
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2961,427
GrajauBrazil 989615
GuairaBrazil 2,4101,497
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,7551,091
GuaratingaBrazil 2,2971,428
GarouaCameroon 7,6544,756
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7113,549
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4634,638
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7005,406
Golden, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Goose, NfCanada 6,2203,865
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0303,747
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6355,366
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3673,335
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5813,468
GanzhouChina 17,18510,679
GuangzhouChina 17,37510,797
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9831,853
GuayaquilEcuador 2,7981,739
GonderEthiopia 10,2976,399
GourdonFrance 7,6194,734
GrenobleFrance 7,9484,939
GeisenheimGermany 8,3135,166
GorlitzGermany 8,8225,482
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6674,143
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3752,719
GeorgetownGuyana 1,094680
GoaIndia 14,1948,820
GuwahatiIndia 15,5569,666
GelaItaly 8,3245,173
GenoaItaly 8,1435,060
GhediItaly 8,2895,151
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6545,378
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4315,239
GrossetoItaly 8,2485,126
GrottaglieItaly 8,6855,397
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0635,010
GuidoniaItaly 8,3535,191
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4963,415
GifuJapan 16,16210,043
GaoMali 6,3503,946
GuamMariana Islands 17,54410,902
GuadalajaraMexico 5,8853,657
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,6983,541
GuaymasMexico 6,8794,275
GaluutMongolia 14,5239,025
GemertNetherlands 8,2395,120
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,326
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0728,123
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0188,090
GayaNiger 6,6184,113
GardermoenNorway 8,9385,554
GeiloNorway 8,8095,474
GdanskPoland 9,1585,691
GalatiRomania 9,6345,987
Gor’KijRussia 10,7576,684
GorznyjRussia 11,0346,857
GridinoRussia 10,2296,356
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3787,071
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,9993,728
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5814,711
GijonSpain 7,0674,391
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,0985,654
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0846,266
GoteborgSweden 8,8845,521
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8805,518
GothenburgSweden 8,8835,520
GunnarnSweden 9,4375,864
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0244,986
GabesTunisia 7,8674,889
GafsaTunisia 7,7724,830
GiresunTurkey 10,4436,489
GoztepeTurkey 9,6686,008
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9807,444
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8807,382
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9114,916
GajvoronUkraine 9,8076,094
GeniceskUkraine 10,1646,316
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,2663,273
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8276,728
Galva, IlUsa 6,0213,741
Galveston, TxUsa 5,5343,439
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5154,049
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5154,049
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5304,679
Glenville, WvUsa 5,3203,306
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4253,371
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9134,917
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,8523,015
Goodland, KsUsa 6,6704,145
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,6524,133
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9404,312
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,3543,327
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5334,060
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,1694,455
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,9083,671
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4225,234
Gravette, ArUsa 5,9633,706
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7984,846
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1803,840
Greenfield, InUsa 5,6913,537
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,2663,273
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,0203,119
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,4463,384
Greenville, MsUsa 5,4803,405
Greenville, OhUsa 5,6353,502
Greenville, PaUsa 5,4663,396
Greenville, TxUsa 5,8733,649
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,0443,135
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,9823,096
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,9503,697
Groton, CtUsa 5,1363,192
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2846,391
GuanareVenezuela 2,0961,302
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,0841,295
GuiriaVenezuela 1,6731,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -