Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6147,838
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4414,624
HuamboAngola 7,8294,865
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70511,002
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5139,018
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5159,020
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,70810,382
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2793,280
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8576,125
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3073,298
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3323,313
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6633,519
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2203,865
Harrow, OnCanada 5,7003,542
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7345,427
Hope, BcCanada 8,5665,323
HaikouChina 17,46710,854
HailarChina 14,7809,185
HamiChina 14,5299,029
HetanChina 13,9898,693
HavanaCuba 4,1222,561
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8411,766
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7941,736
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9971,862
HelwanEgypt 9,7616,066
HurguadaEgypt 9,9736,197
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2215,109
HelsinkiFinland 9,6535,999
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6756,012
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5295,922
HamburgGermany 8,5995,344
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5995,343
HannoverGermany 8,5315,301
HelgolandGermany 8,4965,280
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4325,240
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2495,747
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7134,793
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1826,949
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4757,131
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0915,028
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6409,097
HaifaIsrael 10,1256,292
HaboroJapan 15,0809,371
HachijojimaJapan 16,28310,118
HachinoheJapan 15,4749,616
HagiJapan 16,40210,192
HakodateJapan 15,3709,551
HamadaJapan 16,33610,151
HamamatsuJapan 16,19710,065
HikoneJapan 16,19110,061
HimejiJapan 16,28310,118
HiradoJapan 16,54510,281
HirooJapan 15,2329,465
HiroshimaJapan 16,38210,180
HitaJapan 16,53010,272
HitoyoshiJapan 16,65310,348
HunLibya 8,2735,141
HomboriMali 6,1553,825
HomalinMyanmar 15,9129,888
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,60010,315
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1148,149
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1258,156
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
HororataNew Zealand 13,1108,146
HyderabadPakistan 13,4268,343
HuanucoPeru 2,5151,563
HelPoland 9,1785,703
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,8019,198
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,9917,451
HatangaRussia 12,1167,529
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2787,008
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5713,462
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7666,690
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9465,559
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9569,915
HaejuSouth Korea 16,0559,976
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6719,738
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1029,385
HalaibSudan 10,2486,368
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1116,283
HudeibaSudan 9,9446,179
HaparandaSweden 9,7486,057
HarnosandSweden 9,3715,823
HamaSyria 10,2946,397
HassakahSyria 10,6546,621
Hua HinThailand 17,00510,567
HakkariTurkey 10,9176,784
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0024,973
HersonUkraine 9,9946,211
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6135,973
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,7193,554
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4423,381
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,7113,549
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2483,261
Hart, MiUsa 6,0283,746
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2543,265
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5764,087
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,9063,049
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9814,338
Hays, KsUsa 6,4554,011
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3055,161
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4494,008
Helena, MtUsa 7,7964,844
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5633,457
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9093,050
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,0403,132
Hermit, CoUsa 6,9954,346
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5383,442
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,0533,140
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8484,256
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1503,200
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,7883,597
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,8053,607
Holly, CoUsa 6,6134,109
Homer, AkUsa 10,6216,600
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8253,620
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,5273,435
Horton, KsUsa 6,2583,889
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9814,338
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,1933,227
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9943,725
Houma, LaUsa 5,2283,248
Houston, TexasUsa 5,6193,492
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,3603,331
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,3083,299
Huron, SdUsa 6,7574,199
HanoiVietnam 17,06310,603
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,75711,034
HarareZimbabwe 9,4845,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -