Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6474,752
In SalahAlgeria 6,9484,318
InnsbruckAustria 8,4365,242
IbiriteBrazil 2,2731,413
IguatuBrazil 1,7631,095
IlheusBrazil 2,1991,367
ImperatrizBrazil 871541
IndaialBrazil 2,7841,730
IpameriBrazil 1,8451,146
IraiBrazil 2,7581,714
IreceBrazil 1,7261,073
ItaberabaBrazil 1,9331,201
ItacoatiaraBrazil 422262
ItaitubaBrazil 250156
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,1491,335
ItaperunaBrazil 2,5081,558
ItapevaBrazil 2,4751,538
ItirucuBrazil 2,0281,260
ItuacuBrazil 1,9431,207
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2141,376
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5895,959
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0794,399
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7996,089
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4474,627
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4555,876
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,6231,630
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4283,994
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1403,815
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0161,874
IzobambaEcuador 2,6611,654
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8526,122
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1972,608
IoanninaGreece 8,9495,561
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,9704,953
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4575,255
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2268,840
IranshahrIran 12,6327,850
IstranaItaly 8,4325,240
IidaJapan 16,11410,013
IizukaJapan 16,49710,251
IrakoJapan 16,23110,086
IriomotejimaJapan 17,56110,913
IrozakiJapan 16,17110,049
IshigakijimaJapan 17,57510,921
IshinomakiJapan 15,6939,752
IwamizawaJapan 15,1949,442
IzuharaJapan 16,45710,226
IrbidJordan 10,2046,341
IfraneMorocco 6,5434,066
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1478,170
IlorinNigeria 6,6834,153
InchonNorth Korea 16,11410,014
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7846,080
IslamabadPakistan 13,5918,446
IquitosPeru 2,0711,287
IloiloPhilippines 19,04411,834
IasiRomania 9,6275,982
IcaRussia 13,5108,395
IlirnejRussia 12,1037,521
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,3598,923
IrkutskRussia 14,1418,787
Ivdel’Russia 11,5827,197
IbizaSpain 7,3334,557
IspartaTurkey 9,7556,062
IstanbulTurkey 9,6636,005
IzmirTurkey 9,4695,884
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4195,853
IzmailUkraine 9,6966,025
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7914,220
Independence, KsUsa 6,1123,798
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5083,423
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,6843,532
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2533,885
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7864,217
Inverness, FlUsa 4,5462,825
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3173,926
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2993,914
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4483,385
IsokaZambia 9,6696,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -