Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2028,204
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3328,285
JuninArgentina 3,6312,256
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3611,467
JacobinaBrazil 1,8481,148
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8971,179
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,2581,403
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,9381,204
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,4771,539
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1195,045
JiuquanChina 15,0599,358
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5442,202
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9621,841
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9751,849
JoensuuFinland 9,9586,188
JokioinenFinland 9,6075,970
JyvskylFinland 9,7536,061
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9704,953
JulianehbGreenland 7,0604,387
JagdalpurIndia 14,9609,296
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,75311,032
JerusalemIsrael 10,1426,302
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7532,332
JosNigeria 7,1734,457
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8115,475
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8245,483
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3538,297
JhelumPakistan 13,6728,496
JiwaniPakistan 12,7817,942
JuliacaPeru 2,2301,386
JakutskRussia 13,3788,313
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,9746,819
JenisejskRussia 13,1538,173
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,9669,300
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,7859,188
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5653,458
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5086,530
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8606,749
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1845,707
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6444,129
JubaSudan 9,6215,979
JokkmokkSweden 9,5805,953
JönköpingSweden 9,0075,597
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0015,593
JendoubaTunisia 7,8424,873
JerbaTunisia 7,9264,925
JerseyUk 7,6254,738
JaltaUkraine 10,1066,280
Jackson, MsUsa 5,3653,334
Jackson, TnUsa 5,5173,428
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,6452,887
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,9273,683
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3533,326
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6505,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -