Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1758,187
NeuquenArgentina 4,2852,663
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,7282,317
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2858,877
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,19210,683
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0989,382
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6709,738
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9182,435
NatitingouBenin 6,3663,956
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,5701,597
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6514,754
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3234,551
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5874,093
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8883,659
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3663,956
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4335,862
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8954,906
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9423,692
N’DjamenaChad 7,8684,890
NanchangChina 16,93910,526
NanjingChina 16,65610,350
NanningChina 17,10810,631
NicosiaCyprus 9,9796,201
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7785,454
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9331,823
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9561,837
NegeleEthiopia 10,5056,528
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8798,625
NandiFiji 13,8798,625
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5775,951
NancyFrance 8,1405,059
NantesFrance 7,5444,688
NiceFrance 7,9914,966
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7795,455
NurembergGermany 8,5035,284
NurnbergGermany 8,5015,282
NaxosGreece 9,2945,775
NanortalikGreenland 7,0044,352
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1154,421
NordGreenland 9,5415,929
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4084,603
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2713,276
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5989,071
New DelhiIndia 14,1568,797
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4425,246
NaganoJapan 15,9849,933
NagasakiJapan 16,61110,322
NagoJapan 17,31110,757
NagoyaJapan 16,17910,054
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,35710,786
NaraJapan 16,26410,106
NazeJapan 17,09410,622
NemuroJapan 15,0439,348
NiigataJapan 15,8269,835
NikkoJapan 15,9309,899
NobeokaJapan 16,59610,313
NairobiKenya 10,1636,315
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6547,242
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4648,367
NidaLithuania 9,3335,799
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3517,054
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2867,013
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,8456,118
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8366,112
NaraMali 5,5713,462
NioroMali 5,3613,331
NemaMauritania 5,6203,492
NouakchottMauritania 4,8172,993
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7739,180
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9968,076
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1648,180
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2268,218
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9908,072
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8072,366
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6944,781
NiameyNiger 6,5154,048
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5435,930
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,9366,174
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7866,081
NawabshahPakistan 13,3998,326
NokkundiPakistan 12,7967,952
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1801,355
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,59011,552
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9976,834
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5529,043
NikolaevRussia 9,9516,183
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,1998,823
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,1038,143
NizneangarskRussia 13,9158,647
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,7178,524
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,5317,166
NovgorodRussia 10,0026,215
NovosibirskRussia 13,0348,100
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0569,356
No. 6Sudan 9,8176,100
NyalaSudan 8,9335,551
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,22210,702
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,88910,495
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,12810,644
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,78410,430
NarathiwatThailand 17,37510,797
NigdeTurkey 10,1196,288
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8047,335
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1426,303
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7073,546
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7073,546
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,4183,367
Natchez, MsUsa 5,4113,363
Neosho, MoUsa 5,9713,710
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2053,234
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,1753,216
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,4663,396
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3023,916
New London, WiUsa 6,2053,856
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,1993,231
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,2173,242
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4724,022
New YorkUsa 5,2093,237
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1663,210
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1823,220
Newark, NjUsa 5,1853,222
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2003,853
Newberry, ScUsa 4,9553,079
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,1843,843
Newnan, GaUsa 5,0633,146
Newport, TnUsa 5,1833,221
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2276,977
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,9043,048
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5444,066
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5645,322
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6484,131
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7084,169
Norton, KsUsa 6,5894,094
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6163,490
NdolaZambia 9,2275,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -