Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2782,037
ReconquistaArgentina 3,0231,879
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5552,209
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6373,503
RivadaviaArgentina 2,5741,600
RosarioArgentina 3,4502,144
RichmondAustralia 15,2029,446
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0589,979
RecifeBrazil 2,2781,415
RemansoBrazil 1,607999
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6731,040
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,5971,614
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6851,669
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7721,101
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1965,093
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0024,351
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5444,688
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5464,689
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9825,582
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4105,226
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9133,674
RuoqiangChina 14,4768,996
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7121,685
RandersDenmark 8,7225,420
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0021,865
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9711,846
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4303,996
RumipambaEcuador 2,6601,653
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0906,270
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0456,242
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8916,146
RochambeauFrench Guiana 846526
RostockGermany 8,7495,437
RhodesGreece 9,5235,918
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2485,125
ReykhólarIceland 7,9884,964
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8754,894
RamsarIran 11,5327,166
RashtIran 11,4347,105
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5774,709
RadicofaniItaly 8,3095,163
Resia PassItaly 8,3585,194
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4125,228
RivoltoItaly 8,5125,289
Rolle PassItaly 8,4315,239
RomeItaly 8,3345,179
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3085,163
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5385,306
RumoiJapan 15,1259,399
RigaLatvia 9,5505,934
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4665,882
RodriguesMauritius 12,8337,975
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,0948,758
RabatMorocco 6,4424,003
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,45410,224
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2825,147
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1438,167
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0858,131
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2068,207
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1148,149
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1538,173
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2098,209
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9708,060
RivasNicaragua 3,7702,343
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4128,334
RebolyRussia 10,0296,232
Rostov On DonRussia 10,5466,553
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2757,006
RagaSudan 8,9915,587
RashadSudan 9,6015,966
RenkSudan 9,7896,083
RumbekSudan 9,4215,854
RanongThailand 16,95010,533
Roi EtThailand 17,20310,690
RizeTurkey 10,6216,600
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,5717,812
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8086,095
RomnyUkraine 10,0866,267
RovnoUkraine 9,5715,947
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1897,574
RochaUruguay 3,5672,217
Racine, WiUsa 6,0163,738
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,9373,068
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0604,387
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0634,389
Reading, PaUsa 5,2213,244
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3035,159
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5354,682
Redding, CaUsa 8,3185,169
Redlands, CaUsa 7,6514,755
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0805,021
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8303,623
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,0143,116
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,0143,116
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,1303,188
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3783,963
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5613,455
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5224,053
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0473,758
Rockville, InUsa 5,7483,572
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3883,970
Rome, GaUsa 5,1423,195
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9584,324
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4545,254
Roswell, NmUsa 6,5574,075
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,0953,166
Rushville, IlUsa 5,9893,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -