Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8467,983
ShkoderAlbania 8,8995,530
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6974,783
SaltaArgentina 2,7501,709
San AntonioArgentina 4,3922,729
San LuisArgentina 3,6392,261
San RafaelArgentina 3,8482,391
Santa RosaArgentina 3,9222,437
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9981,863
SarmientoArgentina 5,0023,108
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1499,414
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1549,417
SalzburgAustria 8,5725,327
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1766,945
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3487,052
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3067,025
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2413,257
SaveBenin 6,4454,005
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9431,208
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8565,503
SalvadorBrazil 2,1351,327
Santa MariaBrazil 3,0361,886
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3011,430
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 557346
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8891,174
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9211,815
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8891,796
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,4261,508
Sao LuisBrazil 1,155718
Sao MateusBrazil 2,4281,509
São PauloBrazil 2,5011,554
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2571,402
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,7151,066
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,8361,141
SerrinhaBrazil 2,0151,252
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2101,374
SobralBrazil 1,600994
SoureBrazil 709441
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,475917
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4612,151
SurubimBrazil 2,1861,359
SadovoBulgaria 9,3375,802
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1905,711
SofiaBulgaria 9,2215,730
SiemreapCambodia 17,36110,788
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1813,220
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8514,879
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4223,369
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3735,824
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1715,078
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6453,508
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7714,829
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1723,835
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4594,014
Scott, SkCanada 7,9054,912
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9563,701
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3043,296
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5803,467
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9616,190
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8524,258
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8334,246
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4045,222
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1215,668
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6783,528
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5063,422
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7164,795
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7244,800
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4283,373
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3493,324
SalCape Verde 4,0852,538
SantiagoChile 3,8362,384
SewellChile 3,8792,410
ShanghaiChina 16,78710,432
ShantouChina 17,50410,877
ShenyangChina 15,6409,719
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4182,124
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6341,637
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5322,195
SibenikCroatia 8,6555,379
SplitCroatia 8,6915,401
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9535,564
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6425,370
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9561,837
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8131,748
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8771,788
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9681,845
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8861,794
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8611,778
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9941,861
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9011,803
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9701,846
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7771,726
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9031,804
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9951,861
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0391,889
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8531,773
San GabrielEcuador 2,5921,611
SalloumEgypt 9,1935,712
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1895,710
SohagEgypt 9,7706,071
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0166,224
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2062,614
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4883,410
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8866,144
StrasbourgFrance 8,2295,114
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 772480
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 882548
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6606,624
SchleswigGermany 8,6105,351
StuttgartGermany 8,3445,185
SamosGreece 9,4375,864
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2465,746
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1565,689
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7274,802
SiguiriGuinea 5,2643,271
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2122,617
SzegedHungary 9,0445,620
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8155,478
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9404,934
SagarIndia 14,4788,997
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7208,526
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,23911,334
SemnanIran 11,7977,331
ShahroudIran 11,9187,406
ShirazIran 11,8117,339
ShannonIreland 7,4644,638
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0394,995
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6005,344
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7455,434
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2165,106
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9784,958
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5715,326
SigonellaItaly 8,3935,215
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4633,395
SagaJapan 16,54510,282
SaigoJapan 16,16910,048
SakaiJapan 16,24210,093
SakataJapan 15,6979,754
SapporoJapan 15,2259,461
SaseboJapan 16,56510,294
SendaiJapan 15,7259,772
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,55110,285
ShimonosekiJapan 16,46110,229
ShinjoJapan 15,6979,754
ShionomisakiJapan 16,39710,189
ShirakawaJapan 15,8649,858
ShizuokaJapan 16,15010,036
SumotoJapan 16,32910,147
SuttsuJapan 15,2879,500
SuwaJapan 16,0509,974
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,2792,659
SavannakhetLaos 17,26410,728
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4905,897
SiluteLithuania 9,3615,817
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0675,634
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5397,170
SalimaMalawi 9,8666,131
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,12411,884
SibuMalaysia 18,51911,508
SanMali 5,7723,587
SegouMali 5,6363,502
SikassoMali 5,6313,499
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5097,773
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,9023,046
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7959,193
SainshandMongolia 15,0639,360
SafiMorocco 6,1453,818
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9063,670
SittweMyanmar 15,9849,933
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5985,343
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8316,109
SaiqOman 12,3957,702
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0847,509
SurOman 12,5897,823
SialkotPakistan 13,7618,551
SibbiPakistan 13,2628,241
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,7091,683
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6661,656
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,19611,928
SandomierzPoland 9,2675,758
SniezkaPoland 8,8615,506
SuwalkiPoland 9,4275,858
SzczecinPoland 8,8775,516
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4384,001
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3373,316
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6281,633
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,9997,456
Satu MareRomania 9,2865,770
SibiuRomania 9,3365,802
SulinaRomania 9,7646,068
SadrinskRussia 11,9487,424
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9626,191
SalekhardRussia 11,5907,202
SaratovRussia 10,9596,810
SejmcanRussia 12,9278,033
SelagoncyRussia 12,8657,994
Simusir IslandRussia 14,4428,975
SkovorodinoRussia 14,2788,873
SmolenskRussia 10,0206,226
SociRussia 10,5536,557
SortovalaRussia 10,0036,216
SuntarRussia 13,3428,291
SurgutRussia 12,1787,568
SverdlovskRussia 11,7447,298
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0556,870
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4541,525
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8344,247
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2227,595
SingaporeSingapore 17,64310,964
SliacSlovakia 9,0365,615
SeoulSouth Korea 16,10210,006
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8249,833
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9244,303
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3024,537
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1894,467
SevilleSpain 6,6934,159
SennarSudan 9,8896,145
ShambatSudan 9,7846,080
ShendiSudan 9,8866,143
StenseleSweden 9,4155,850
StockholmSweden 9,2765,764
StorlienSweden 9,1195,667
SundsvallSweden 9,3445,807
SantisSwitzerland 8,2935,153
SongeaTanzania 9,9896,207
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,18110,676
SongkhlaThailand 17,22910,706
Suphan BuriThailand 16,94510,530
Surat ThaniThailand 17,02910,582
SurinThailand 17,25210,720
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2683,895
SokodeTogo 6,3173,926
SfaxTunisia 7,9454,937
SousseTunisia 7,9764,957
SamsunTurkey 10,2686,381
SiirtTurkey 10,7566,684
SivasTurkey 10,3266,417
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4637,745
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4234,612
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9754,956
SarataUkraine 9,7676,069
SarnyUkraine 9,6165,975
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1046,279
SumyUkraine 10,1726,321
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1517,551
SaltoUruguay 3,2452,017
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1885,088
Safford, AzUsa 7,0054,353
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4853,408
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,4672,776
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,8563,639
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5154,049
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Salem, InUsa 5,6093,485
Salem, OrUsa 8,5175,293
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5124,668
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,1223,804
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,8523,637
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,6224,737
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2345,117
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6271,633
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0344,993
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6434,128
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,9154,919
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9834,961
Santuck, ScUsa 5,0403,132
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1683,833
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,7502,952
Scott City, KsUsa 6,5394,063
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9554,322
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,6093,485
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5605,320
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5535,315
Sedan, KsUsa 6,1343,811
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5875,336
Selma, AlUsa 5,1223,183
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1723,214
Seymour, InUsa 5,6093,485
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,4683,398
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3554,571
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,6553,514
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5044,042
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6094,107
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8503,635
Southport, NcUsa 4,7272,937
Sparta, IlUsa 5,7673,584
Spencer, WvUsa 5,3343,315
Spickard, MoUsa 6,1803,841
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2245,111
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4904,033
Springfield, IlUsa 5,8953,663
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,9453,695
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7427,297
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5924,096
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,8553,638
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3383,939
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2093,237
State College, PaUsa 5,3483,323
State University, MsUsa 5,3363,316
State University, NmUsa 6,7034,165
Staunton, VaUsa 5,1593,206
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1114,419
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,0523,761
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1475,063
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4474,006
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2273,248
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,8353,626
Summerville, ScUsa 4,7632,960
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3345,179
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,0443,756
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3823,966
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4983,417
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,8447,981
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,2761,414
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8181,130
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,057657
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6533,513
SocotraYemen 12,0827,508
SenangaZambia 8,6485,374
SerenjeZambia 9,3965,839
SeshekeZambia 8,7605,444
SolweziZambia 8,9825,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -