Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9868,070
TiranaAlbania 8,9015,531
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0884,405
TebessaAlgeria 7,7464,814
TimimounAlgeria 6,8214,239
TindoufAlgeria 5,9973,726
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4854,651
TrelewArgentina 4,6542,892
TucumanArgentina 2,9371,825
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,37710,799
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,37910,799
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,65010,968
TibooburraAustralia 16,0529,975
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,65310,348
TshaneBotswana 8,5365,304
TaguatingaBrazil 1,436892
TarauacaBrazil 1,8901,174
TauaBrazil 1,6331,015
TefeBrazil 1,116693
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,2391,391
TeresinaBrazil 1,351840
TiriosBrazil 534332
TorresBrazil 3,0391,888
TracuateuaBrazil 876544
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0681,285
TriunfoBrazil 1,9311,200
TucuruiBrazil 572355
TuriacuBrazil 1,036644
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5085,287
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1975,715
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5845,955
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5854,713
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5065,286
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5614,698
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5634,078
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2273,870
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6823,531
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6973,540
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6513,512
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0484,380
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4903,411
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4332,755
TaiyuanChina 15,8919,875
TaoyuanChina 17,46110,850
TengchongChina 16,19210,062
TønderDenmark 8,5885,337
TylstrupDenmark 8,7485,436
TystofteDenmark 8,7465,435
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9361,824
TahrirEgypt 9,7056,031
TantaEgypt 9,7356,050
TallinEstonia 9,6375,989
TartuEstonia 9,7226,041
TampereFinland 9,6355,988
TurkuFinland 9,5355,925
ToulonFrance 7,8714,891
ToulouseFrance 7,5624,699
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9766,199
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3886,455
TchibanGabon 7,2994,536
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9876,827
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2185,107
TamaleGhana 6,1053,794
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1465,683
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0415,618
TimehriGuyana 1,067663
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0242,501
TelaHonduras 4,1302,566
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6259,088
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6259,088
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,57311,542
TabrizIran 11,1346,919
TeheranIran 11,6087,213
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1126,284
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6725,389
TarvisioItaly 8,5695,325
TermoliItaly 8,5335,302
TorinoItaly 8,0875,025
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0885,026
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2025,097
TrevicoItaly 8,5235,297
TrevisoItaly 8,4375,243
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5545,316
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0835,023
TabouIvory Coast 5,3143,302
TadotsuJapan 16,36510,169
TakadaJapan 15,9379,903
TakamatsuJapan 16,35410,162
TakayamaJapan 16,0679,984
TanegashimaJapan 16,81210,447
TatenoJapan 15,9769,927
TateyamaJapan 16,09310,000
TokushimaJapan 16,36710,170
TokyoJapan 16,0279,959
TomakomaiJapan 15,2629,484
TottoriJapan 16,22510,082
ToyamaJapan 16,0119,950
ToyookaJapan 16,20410,069
TsuJapan 16,23910,091
TsurugaJapan 16,15710,040
TsuyamaJapan 16,27510,113
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2047,584
TripoliLebanon 10,2056,342
TobrukLibya 9,0795,642
TripoliLibya 8,1045,036
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4265,857
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4097,090
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0636,875
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7606,686
ThyoloMalawi 9,9246,167
TawauMalaysia 19,16711,910
TessalitMali 6,5684,081
TimbuktuMali 6,0583,765
TombMali 6,0583,765
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2763,278
TacubayaMexico 5,4293,374
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,4243,371
TarialanMongolia 14,3278,903
TosontsengelMongolia 14,2558,858
TsetserlegMongolia 14,5089,015
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9499,290
TangierMorocco 6,6004,101
TarfayaMorocco 5,5893,473
TazaMorocco 6,6754,148
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,33610,151
TaungooMyanmar 16,38110,179
ThandweMyanmar 16,20110,068
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8079,201
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0458,107
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1248,155
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0208,091
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1018,141
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1478,169
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0818,128
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1848,192
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1118,147
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2128,210
TahouaNiger 6,8714,270
TillaberyNiger 6,4554,011
TaejonNorth Korea 16,23310,088
TromsoNorway 9,6365,988
TrondheimNorway 9,0475,622
ThumraitOman 12,0727,502
TacnaPeru 2,4301,510
TarapotoPeru 2,4441,519
TrujilloPeru 2,7731,723
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,03511,829
TorunPoland 9,1195,667
TimisoaraRomania 9,1205,667
TambovRussia 10,6276,604
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5827,818
TaraRussia 12,4867,759
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,1137,527
TermezRussia 12,9608,053
TernejRussia 15,1539,416
TobolskRussia 12,1007,519
TomskRussia 13,0198,090
Tot’MaRussia 10,6556,621
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,2967,019
TuapseRussia 10,4956,522
TuraRussia 12,8457,982
TurukhanskRussia 12,3837,695
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6496,617
TortosaSpain 7,3584,572
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0959,380
TokerSudan 10,3496,431
TartousSyria 10,2146,347
TaipeiTaiwan 17,46810,855
TaboraTanzania 9,7116,034
TakThailand 16,73510,399
TrangThailand 17,11510,636
TabligboTogo 6,3183,926
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,7923,599
TunisTunisia 7,9764,956
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6817,259
TireeUk 7,8304,866
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0134,980
TernopilUkraine 9,5205,916
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4262,129
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,0073,112
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5246,540
Talladega, AlUsa 5,1303,188
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,8172,993
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,5022,797
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,8763,030
Taunton, MaUsa 5,1983,230
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,3133,923
Temple, TxUsa 5,8483,634
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,2493,262
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,1933,227
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6333,501
Toledo, IaUsa 6,2633,892
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,7083,547
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5284,678
Topeka, KsUsa 6,2253,868
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3813,344
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7094,169
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0843,159
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0554,384
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,0513,760
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,2523,264
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5734,085
TashkentUzbekistan 12,9638,055
TumeremoVenezuela 1,315817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -