Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9543,700
UaupesBrazil 1,406873
UbatubaBrazil 2,5581,590
UberabaBrazil 2,0641,282
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3145,167
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,1088,767
UpernavikGreenland 8,3635,197
UummannaqGreenland 8,1295,051
UdineItaly 8,5295,300
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2845,148
UenoJapan 16,24710,096
UnzendakeJapan 16,60410,318
UrakawaJapan 15,2649,486
UshibukaJapan 16,66710,357
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,9369,903
UwajimaJapan 16,50610,257
UkmergeLithuania 9,5655,944
UtenaLithuania 9,6215,979
UlaangomMongolia 13,8858,628
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6569,107
UlgiiMongolia 13,8498,606
UliastaiMongolia 14,2838,876
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9328,657
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8269,213
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,0749,989
UfaRussia 11,5307,165
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2857,013
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2798,873
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,1218,153
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1518,793
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,0296,853
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,1708,184
Ust-MajaRussia 13,5228,403
Ust-OlojRussia 12,4087,710
Umm BeninSudan 9,9226,166
UmeňSweden 9,5215,916
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,35910,787
Udon ThaniThailand 17,04910,595
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,78710,431
UrfaTurkey 10,4776,511
UsakTurkey 9,6656,006
Uman’Ukraine 9,8396,114
UzgorodUkraine 9,2595,754
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3513,325
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6143,489
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8073,609
Urbana, OhUsa 5,5763,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -