Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8565,503
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,4612,151
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,2001,988
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,6552,271
ViennaAustria 8,8255,484
VitebskBelarus 9,9096,158
VassourasBrazil 2,5211,567
VicosaBrazil 2,4101,497
VitoriaBrazil 2,5281,571
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,0591,279
VarnaBulgaria 9,5985,964
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0433,755
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6765,391
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1585,069
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0765,019
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6745,390
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6875,398
ValdiviaChile 4,5582,833
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,4972,795
VallenarChile 3,3802,100
ValparaisoChile 3,8062,365
VanguardiaColombia 2,2261,383
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,7041,059
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8065,472
VestervigDenmark 8,6395,369
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8921,797
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9191,814
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,0661,905
VilsandiEstonia 9,4575,877
VaasaFinland 9,5725,948
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8564,882
VeravalIndia 13,7288,531
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1309,402
ValentiaIreland 7,3414,562
VeniceItaly 8,4445,247
VeronaItaly 8,3315,177
VicenzaItaly 8,3865,211
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3155,167
ViterboItaly 8,3155,167
VolterraItaly 8,2575,131
VientianeLaos 16,99410,560
VarenaLithuania 9,5325,923
VilniusLithuania 9,5745,950
VeracruzMexico 5,1233,183
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1045,036
VaernesNorway 9,0715,637
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9145,539
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,1046,279
VillarricaParaguay 2,6011,616
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4355,863
VanavaraRussia 13,2838,254
VasileviciRussia 9,8496,120
Velikie LukiRussia 9,9436,179
VerhojanskRussia 12,7447,919
ViljujskRussia 13,1858,193
VitimRussia 13,5798,438
Vize IslandRussia 11,0486,866
VladivostokRussia 15,4429,596
VolgogradRussia 10,8856,764
VologdaRussia 10,5016,525
VoronezRussia 10,4916,519
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,4327,104
VytegraRussia 10,3056,404
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2167,591
ValenciaSpain 7,2184,486
ValladolidSpain 7,0164,360
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7834,215
VisbySweden 9,2405,742
VanTurkey 10,8756,758
ValleyUk 7,7354,807
VinnitsaUkraine 9,7266,044
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2245,110
Valdez, AkUsa 10,3316,420
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8084,231
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,5165,292
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5664,080
Vevay, InUsa 5,5343,439
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,4263,372
Victoria, TxUsa 5,6843,532
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2983,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -