Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9646,813
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,2957,019
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1816,948
YaoundeCameroon 7,3914,593
YokoCameroon 7,5014,661
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2673,273
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7555,440
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4744,644
YanjiChina 15,4989,631
YichangChina 16,54310,280
YinchuanChina 15,5619,670
YiningChina 13,6958,510
YariguiesColombia 2,3651,470
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8911,797
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0021,865
YazdIran 11,9377,418
YakushimaJapan 16,85410,474
YamagataJapan 15,7469,785
YamaguchiJapan 16,42810,209
YokkaichiJapan 16,21510,076
YokohamaJapan 16,0569,977
YonagoJapan 16,25110,099
YonagunijimaJapan 17,55110,906
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,39811,433
YeMyanmar 16,68710,369
YolaNigeria 7,5524,693
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,41210,199
YurimaguasPeru 2,4061,495
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7457,299
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,7849,187
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1677,561
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3945,216
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9566,187
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6244,738
York, PaUsa 5,2353,253
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5223,431
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,3924,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -