Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6617,868
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5415,307
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1286,915
Ze DocaBrazil 1,028639
ZhengzhouChina 16,22710,083
ZhijiangChina 16,77410,423
ZagrebCroatia 8,7245,421
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4165,230
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9135,539
ZahedanIran 12,6047,832
ZanjanIran 11,3427,048
ZacatecasMexico 5,8953,663
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,2349,467
ZinderNiger 7,2454,502
ZhobPakistan 13,3528,297
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,39912,055
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,40112,056
ZamoscPoland 9,3705,822
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8855,521
ZigalovoRussia 13,9128,645
ZiganskRussia 12,8587,990
ZyryankaRussia 12,6907,886
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2894,529
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2445,123
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4116,470
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8946,148
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,1856,329
ZitomirUkraine 9,7486,058
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0176,224
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,0126,222
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,4364,621
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4133,985
ZambeziZambia 8,6285,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -