Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0898,134
BustAfghanistan 12,8808,004
BatnaAlgeria 7,6054,726
BecharAlgeria 6,6934,159
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5384,684
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6394,125
BiskraAlgeria 7,5194,672
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3724,581
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,6944,160
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,7744,209
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7844,215
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5404,064
ByrdAntarctica 9,2725,762
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1092,553
BarilocheArgentina 4,6122,866
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5982,236
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7929,813
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5589,668
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72611,015
BrestBelarus 9,4325,861
BrusselsBelgium 8,1195,045
Belize CityBelize 4,2992,672
BeninBenin 6,4123,984
BohiconBenin 6,3883,970
BermudaBermuda 4,0082,491
BageBrazil 3,2161,999
BambuiBrazil 2,1721,350
BarbacenaBrazil 2,4061,495
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7911,113
BarcelosBrazil 927576
BarraBrazil 1,596992
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,101684
BarreirasBrazil 1,521945
BelémBrazil 701436
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,2721,412
BelterraBrazil 3723
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,386861
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9541,835
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,7311,076
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6611,032
BrevesBrazil 476296
BurgasBulgaria 9,5505,935
BurundiBurundi 9,3285,797
BatouriCameroon 7,7124,792
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8603,641
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5665,323
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1525,066
Banff, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9623,705
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0793,778
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0384,995
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0954,409
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5305,300
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8093,610
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3025,780
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2414,500
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4204,611
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8114,854
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0565,628
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7412,946
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9095,536
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1705,077
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6895,399
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1113,176
BeijingChina 15,7459,784
BarranquillaColombia 2,6691,659
Benito SalasColombia 2,3671,471
BogotáColombia 2,3011,430
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8765,516
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9615,569
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4015,221
BaniDominican Republic 2,8671,782
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9121,810
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8651,780
BahariyaEgypt 9,5105,910
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7306,047
BiarritzFrance 7,3464,565
BordeauxFrance 7,4784,647
BrestFrance 7,4424,625
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6826,638
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6826,638
BitamGabon 7,3744,582
BanjulGambia 4,5592,833
BerlinGermany 8,7605,444
BrockenGermany 8,5635,321
BokeGuinea 4,6552,893
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6052,862
BudapestHungary 8,9945,589
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0065,596
BangaloreIndia 14,6389,096
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2728,869
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,2989,507
BikanerIndia 13,8178,586
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,99511,804
BabolsarIran 11,7107,277
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2097,587
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4187,095
Bandar LengehIran 12,0667,498
BirjandIran 12,3737,689
BushehrIran 11,6467,237
BaghdadIraq 10,9856,826
BasraIraq 11,3397,046
BelmulletIreland 7,5174,671
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5454,689
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6505,375
BergamoItaly 8,2565,130
BolognaItaly 8,3315,177
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4045,222
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5365,304
BrindisiItaly 8,7355,428
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8743,650
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6203,492
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1028,142
BeirutLebanon 10,1746,322
BenghaziLibya 8,7435,433
BirzaiLithuania 9,5835,955
BitolaMacedonia 9,0245,608
BlantyreMalawi 9,8996,152
BvumbweMalawi 9,9096,158
BintuluMalaysia 18,65011,589
BamakoMali 5,4193,367
Bko-SMali 5,4233,370
BougounMali 5,4403,381
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5653,458
BaitagMongolia 14,1538,795
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,0068,703
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5309,029
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9579,295
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0369,344
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5999,072
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8149,206
BulganMongolia 14,4578,984
BhamawMyanmar 16,14210,031
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0738,123
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0788,127
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5902,231
BilmaNiger 7,7514,816
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8484,256
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7946,086
BergenNorway 8,6605,381
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6605,381
BjornoyaNorway 9,7906,083
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3755,826
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2135,725
BadinPakistan 13,4938,385
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7448,541
BalakotPakistan 13,5828,440
BarkhanPakistan 13,4228,341
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0311,884
BascoPhilippines 17,97811,171
BialystokPoland 9,4195,853
BejaPortugal 6,5794,088
BragancaPortugal 6,8864,279
BistritaRomania 9,3935,837
BucharestRomania 9,4685,883
BajkitRussia 12,9968,076
BarabinskRussia 12,7847,944
BarnaulRussia 13,1818,191
BerezovoRussia 11,6557,243
BiserRussia 11,5817,196
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6899,128
BogdarinRussia 14,1338,782
BogucanyRussia 13,3368,287
BomnakRussia 14,1918,818
BorRussia 12,8067,958
BorzjaRussia 14,6169,082
BratskRussia 13,6688,494
BelgradeSerbia 9,0375,616
BoSierra Leone 4,8993,044
BontheSierra Leone 4,8112,989
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8785,517
BerberaSomalia 11,1206,910
BusanSouth Korea 16,36010,166
BadajozSpain 6,7074,168
BarcelonaSpain 7,5004,660
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1374,435
BabanusaSudan 9,2465,745
BaselSwitzerland 8,1835,085
BernSwitzerland 8,1505,064
BangkokThailand 17,02010,576
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,01610,574
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,70410,380
BizerteTunisia 7,9534,942
BalikesirTurkey 9,5485,933
BursaTurkey 9,6535,998
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5167,778
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7254,801
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7384,808
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7384,809
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8484,877
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7384,809
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8434,874
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8794,896
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,0973,788
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1423,195
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6916,643
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6916,643
Batesville, MsUsa 5,4793,405
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,3183,305
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5854,092
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,2323,251
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2053,234
Beeville, TxUsa 5,7293,560
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,2023,854
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2145,104
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1646,938
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4423,381
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5526,557
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2996,400
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9763,713
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5194,672
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4053,359
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,2243,246
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8884,901
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0764,397
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,1453,197
Blackville, ScUsa 4,8573,018
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6385,368
Blakely, GaUsa 4,9083,050
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1553,203
Boerne, TxUsa 5,8893,659
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9584,945
Booneville, MsUsa 5,4293,373
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2153,241
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2443,259
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2683,895
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4463,384
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,9143,675
Brenham, TxUsa 5,7163,552
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1933,227
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,6273,496
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1883,224
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5813,468
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,0963,788
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6524,133
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,3373,317
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5683,460
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,0443,756
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,2654,514
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,2943,290
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5963,477
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5883,473
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,4303,374
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,1573,204
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0563,763
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5263,434
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1725,078
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9178,027
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,7791,105
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,1321,325
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2185,728
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2185,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -