Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2429,472
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,47610,238
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2089,450
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,59910,315
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74210,403
WoomeraAustralia 16,0899,998
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00411,188
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2583,889
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7103,548
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3725,824
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7226,041
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8613,642
Windsor, OnCanada 5,7243,557
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0924,407
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6044,725
WillemstadCuraçao 2,2641,407
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3297,040
WajimaJapan 15,9509,911
WakamatsuJapan 15,8409,843
WakayamaJapan 16,33210,149
WakkanaiJapan 14,9749,305
WajirKenya 10,5476,554
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7684,827
WindhoekNamibia 8,0374,995
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0178,089
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0548,112
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0118,085
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4628,365
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9988,077
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1118,147
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0508,110
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2418,228
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2268,219
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3188,276
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1058,143
WintonNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3348,286
WarsawPoland 9,2515,749
WroclawPoland 8,9505,562
WonsanSouth Korea 15,9219,894
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8796,139
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7006,028
WauSudan 9,2425,743
WaddingtonUk 7,9544,943
Waco, TxUsa 5,8683,646
Wake IslandUsa 15,1409,408
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,5264,056
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,5174,049
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,0843,159
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2155,105
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0833,780
Warren, OhUsa 5,5143,426
Warren, PaUsa 5,5123,425
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,9143,675
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,1273,186
Washington, IaUsa 6,1273,807
Washington, InUsa 5,6673,522
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,4793,405
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5803,468
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7254,179
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1063,794
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,7213,555
Waverly, OhUsa 5,4403,380
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,7472,950
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,2643,271
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,4163,366
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,9823,717
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,9083,671
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,4233,370
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1913,226
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2312,629
West Point, GaUsa 5,0633,146
West Point, NyUsa 5,2093,237
White Hall, IlUsa 5,8513,636
Whitestown, InUsa 5,6913,537
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,1073,795
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,2573,888
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3415,183
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3103,299
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,9523,077
Williamson, WvUsa 5,2983,293
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3503,325
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3434,563
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1913,226
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1423,195
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7452,949
Windsor, IlUsa 5,7883,597
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,3393,318
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4654,017
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9724,954
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6984,162
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,8963,042
Winslow, AzUsa 7,1554,446
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,9823,096
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,1993,231
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5423,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -