Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0224,364
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7354,186
OranArgentina 2,5281,571
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11810,637
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51810,264
OstendeBelgium 8,0525,004
ObidosBrazil 10666
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0983,789
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6983,541
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6973,540
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,6302,877
OdenseDenmark 8,7005,406
OtavaloEcuador 2,6361,638
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4038,329
OuluFinland 9,7866,081
OroomiehIran 11,0306,854
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0615,009
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3863,347
ObihiroJapan 15,1749,429
OfunatoJapan 15,6139,702
OitaJapan 16,52610,269
OkayamaJapan 16,32010,141
OkinoerabuJapan 17,21010,694
OmaezakiJapan 16,19410,063
OmuJapan 15,0169,331
OnahamaJapan 15,8569,853
OsakaJapan 16,27510,113
OshimaJapan 16,13710,027
OtaruJapan 15,2229,459
OwaseJapan 16,31910,140
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2673,894
OujoaMorocco 6,8734,271
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7719,179
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1818,191
OphirNew Zealand 13,1588,176
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0418,104
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1848,192
OcotalNicaragua 3,9322,444
OrlandNorway 9,0225,606
OsloNorway 8,9085,536
OhotskRussia 13,4978,387
OkhotskRussia 13,4978,387
OlekminskRussia 13,5548,423
OlenekRussia 12,6037,832
OmskRussia 12,5457,796
OnegaRussia 10,3876,454
OrenburgRussia 11,5697,189
OymyakonRussia 13,0928,136
OviedoSpain 7,0394,374
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2265,733
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1835,085
OdessaUkraine 9,8556,124
OvrucUkraine 9,7666,069
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,2573,267
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,5824,090
Oakland, MdUsa 5,2343,252
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7244,800
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1993,852
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6433,506
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,1263,807
Olathe, KsUsa 6,1773,839
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5914,096
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5795,331
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3973,975
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4093,983
Oolitic, InUsa 5,6673,522
Orlando, FlUsa 4,4542,768
Orono, MeUsa 5,4593,393
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1643,830
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5473,447
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9463,695
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,1773,839
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,5753,464
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8493,635
Ozark, ArUsa 5,8353,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -