Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,6727,874
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,2376,983
QubaAzerbaijan 11,2867,013
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,7361,079
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9825,582
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7103,548
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7695,449
QuinteroChile 3,8252,377
QingdaoChina 16,23910,091
QiqiharChina 15,0139,329
QuitoEcuador 2,6561,650
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2198,214
QuettaPakistan 13,1488,171
Quanah, TxUsa 6,2253,868
Quitman, GaUsa 4,8393,007
Quang TriVietnam 17,47410,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -