Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2208,215
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0178,089
KhostAfghanistan 13,3268,281
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1178,151
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,6554,136
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30110,130
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6285,361
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1196,909
KandiBenin 6,5494,069
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5465,311
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3483,945
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3503,946
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4465,249
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6253,495
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0846,267
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0655,633
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8394,250
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6783,528
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,5778,437
KashiChina 13,5638,428
KunmingChina 16,52410,268
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7854,838
KhargaEgypt 9,6465,994
KosseirEgypt 10,0226,228
KajaaniFinland 9,8846,142
KuopioFinland 9,8626,129
KuusamoFinland 9,9776,200
KarlsruheGermany 8,3015,158
KasselGermany 8,4665,261
KonstanzGermany 8,3005,158
KumasiGhana 5,9813,716
KalamataGreece 8,9985,592
KerkiraGreece 8,8725,513
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0725,637
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7254,800
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4505,251
KankanGuinea 5,2223,245
KindiaGuinea 4,8353,004
KissidougouGuinea 5,1153,178
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3227,036
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,49810,873
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,49910,874
KeszthelyHungary 8,8445,496
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9574,944
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4449,597
KotaIndia 14,1548,796
KozhikodeIndia 14,4698,991
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,60311,560
KermanIran 12,2177,592
KermanshahIran 11,2466,988
Khoram AbadIran 11,3597,059
KilkennyIreland 7,5434,687
KingstonJamaica 3,3132,058
KagoshimaJapan 16,72910,395
KanazawaJapan 16,0419,968
KaruizawaJapan 16,0049,945
KatsuuraJapan 16,0599,979
KawaguchikoJapan 16,0839,994
KitamiesashiJapan 14,9949,317
KobeJapan 16,28210,118
KochiJapan 16,44710,220
KofuJapan 16,0749,988
KumagayaJapan 15,9959,939
KumamotoJapan 16,58810,308
KumejimaJapan 17,35110,782
KureJapan 16,39810,190
KushiroJapan 15,1249,398
KutchanJapan 15,2609,482
KyotoJapan 16,23310,087
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4478,356
KitaleKenya 9,9806,202
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3677,064
KufraLibya 8,9055,534
KaunasLithuania 9,4995,903
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3495,809
KybartaiLithuania 9,4275,858
KarongaMalawi 9,8066,094
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,43010,831
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,91711,756
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,37610,798
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,52910,893
KuantanMalaysia 17,55910,911
KuchingMalaysia 18,34911,402
KayesMali 5,1203,182
KeniebaMali 5,0893,162
KidalMali 6,5534,072
KitaMali 5,2803,281
KoutiaMali 5,6803,530
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2709,489
KisinevMoldova 9,7276,044
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9489,289
KhatgalMongolia 14,1768,809
KhovdMongolia 14,0068,703
KhujirtMongolia 14,6119,080
KhutagMongolia 14,3708,930
KenitraMorocco 6,4684,020
KalewaMyanmar 15,9569,915
KathaMyanmar 16,0759,989
KawthaungMyanmar 16,94710,531
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0819,993
KengtungMyanmar 16,53210,273
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9089,885
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1805,083
KathmanduNepal 14,9299,277
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0599,358
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0808,128
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0378,102
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1018,141
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0858,131
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0138,086
KanoNigeria 7,1674,454
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0699,985
KarasjokNorway 9,8796,139
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7305,425
KristiansandNorway 8,6865,397
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9115,537
KhasabOman 12,2117,588
KarachiPakistan 13,3008,265
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3128,272
KhanpurPakistan 13,5518,421
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1918,197
KororPalau 18,86011,720
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1105,661
KlodzkoPoland 8,9105,537
KoszalinPoland 9,0005,593
KrakowPoland 9,1195,667
KalakanRussia 14,1058,765
KaliningradRussia 9,2905,773
KamenskoeRussia 12,5337,788
KandalaksaRussia 10,1286,294
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5816,575
KazanRussia 11,0966,895
KemRussia 10,2206,351
KerchRussia 10,2866,392
KhabarovskRussia 14,8049,199
KirenskRussia 13,6778,499
KirovRussia 11,0616,873
KljuciRussia 13,2418,228
KolpasevRussia 12,7957,951
KorfRussia 12,7097,897
KostromaRussia 10,5606,562
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7957,329
KotlasRussia 10,8506,743
KrasnodarRussia 10,5006,525
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8787,381
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5867,200
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3928,322
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6756,634
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2286,977
KurganRussia 12,0767,504
KurskRussia 10,2786,387
KyraRussia 14,6229,086
KigaliRwanda 9,4255,857
KoldaSenegal 4,7032,923
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9623,084
KosiceSlovakia 9,1885,710
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8565,503
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,7449,783
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0089,326
KadugliSudan 9,4505,872
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7306,046
KassalaSudan 10,1976,337
KhartoumSudan 9,7866,081
KostiSudan 9,7846,080
KalmarSweden 9,0945,651
KaresuandoSweden 9,7386,051
KarlstadSweden 9,0255,608
KristianstadSweden 8,9425,557
KamishliSyria 10,6946,646
KanchanaburiThailand 16,90510,505
Khlong YaiThailand 17,33410,771
Khon KaenThailand 17,10010,626
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,06810,606
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,11210,634
KairouanTunisia 7,9264,925
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3156,410
KarsTurkey 10,8406,736
KastamonuTurkey 10,0596,251
KayseriTurkey 10,1926,333
KonyaTurkey 9,9326,172
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,1307,538
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5967,828
KinlossUk 8,0675,013
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2736,384
KievUkraine 9,8806,139
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2836,390
KirovogradUkraine 9,9816,202
KlepininoUkraine 10,1146,285
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1056,280
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4825,892
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0536,247
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8613,642
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0324,991
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,1803,840
Keene, NhUsa 5,3393,318
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6663,521
Kenton, OkUsa 6,6324,121
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1862,601
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9334,308
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9256,789
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,1943,849
Kinston, NcUsa 4,8172,994
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3335,178
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,2263,248
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,6976,647
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0286,853
KabompoZambia 8,7455,434
KabweZambia 9,2055,720
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2095,722
KafirondaZambia 9,1705,698
KaomaZambia 8,8105,475
KasamaZambia 9,5045,906
KasempaZambia 8,9235,545
KawambwaZambia 9,2815,767
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3255,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -