Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5174,671
LuandaAngola 7,5424,687
LuenaAngola 8,2795,144
La PlataArgentina 3,6352,259
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4851,544
La RiojaArgentina 3,2612,026
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6402,262
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5773,465
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5571,589
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6499,103
LavertonAustralia 15,1109,389
LearmonthAustralia 17,01610,574
LongreachAustralia 16,48110,242
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,48210,242
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8219,210
Low HeadAustralia 14,7159,144
LinzAustria 8,6715,388
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3395,182
LerwickUk 8,3375,181
La PazBolivia 2,1521,338
LavrasBrazil 2,3411,455
LencoisBrazil 1,8501,150
LinharesBrazil 2,4691,535
LondrinaBrazil 2,3621,468
LomBulgaria 9,2335,737
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8784,896
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3163,925
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0355,615
Langara, BcCanada 9,4755,888
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8264,242
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0034,973
London, OnCanada 5,7063,546
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0825,022
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7874,839
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6045,346
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3873,348
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,5192,186
LanzhouChina 15,6729,738
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3079,512
Las GaviotasColombia 1,9611,219
LimonCosta Rica 3,4252,128
LarnacaCyprus 10,0086,219
LimassolCyprus 9,9536,185
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1025,656
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6995,405
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5945,340
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7941,736
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9601,839
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8391,764
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0481,894
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,7561,713
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7261,694
LuxorEgypt 9,8646,130
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2582,646
Laucala BayFiji 13,7668,554
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8626,128
Le MansFrance 7,7054,788
LilleFrance 8,0294,989
LyonFrance 7,9174,919
LambarnGabon 7,2194,486
LastourvilleGabon 7,4954,657
LibrevilleGabon 7,1354,434
LeipzigGermany 8,6625,383
LindenbergGermany 8,8045,471
LamiaGreece 9,0705,636
LarissaGreece 9,0835,644
LemnosGreece 9,3115,786
LimnosGreece 9,3255,795
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,2081,372
LabeGuinea 4,9313,064
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6187,219
La CeibaHonduras 4,0722,530
La MesaHonduras 4,1602,585
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9488,667
LudhianaIndia 13,9508,669
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1395,057
LatinaItaly 8,3535,190
LatronicoItaly 8,5605,319
LecceItaly 8,7395,431
LodwarKenya 10,0606,251
Luang PrabangLaos 16,83710,463
LiepajaLatvia 9,3635,818
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4165,851
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1835,085
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9805,580
LabuanMalaysia 18,85511,717
LuqaMalta 8,3115,165
Le LamentinMartinique 2,0151,252
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,6794,150
LashioMyanmar 16,27110,111
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2168,212
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1778,189
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0548,112
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0478,107
LagosNigeria 6,5194,051
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8005,468
LillehammerNorway 8,9465,559
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7818,564
La VictoriaParaguay 2,2371,390
LimaPeru 2,6901,672
LegaspiPhilippines 18,80911,688
LisbonPortugal 6,5274,056
LeninbadRussia 13,0438,105
LevsiRussia 11,8967,392
LungiSierra Leone 4,7612,959
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6225,358
LanzaroteSpain 5,5963,478
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2354,496
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2135,104
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2165,105
LatakiaSyria 10,2066,342
LampangThailand 16,69710,376
LoeiThailand 16,94710,531
Lop BuriThailand 16,97910,551
LomeTogo 6,2853,905
LeemingUk 7,9644,949
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3395,182
London, EnglandUk 7,8684,890
London-GatwickUk 7,8604,885
LynehamUk 7,7724,829
L’VovUkraine 9,4045,844
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8326,110
LozovajaUkraine 10,2846,391
LubnyUkraine 10,0506,245
LuckUkraine 9,5295,921
LuganskUkraine 10,5006,525
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3023,916
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0653,769
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,3653,334
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,4583,391
Lake City, FlUsa 4,6932,916
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5353,440
Laketown, UtUsa 7,4984,660
Lamar, MoUsa 6,0403,753
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,9143,675
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1913,847
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3734,582
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0684,392
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0724,395
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,8323,624
Larned, KsUsa 6,3923,972
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,6884,156
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,5714,705
Laurel, MdUsa 5,1403,194
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,1773,839
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3083,298
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5224,053
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,9723,711
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,1103,797
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6984,162
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,5023,419
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,1253,185
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3513,325
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,1983,230
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1355,055
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3823,344
Lexington, MoUsa 6,1103,797
Lexington, VaUsa 5,1453,197
Libby, MtUsa 8,1225,047
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4223,990
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,1863,223
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8564,260
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6893,535
Llano, TxUsa 5,9783,715
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8624,264
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7464,814
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7624,824
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7724,830
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,8134,234
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,9093,050
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,5263,434
Louisville, MsUsa 5,3363,316
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5994,101
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5403,443
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,3543,948
Luling, TxUsa 5,7923,599
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0674,392
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,0913,164
LivingstoneZambia 8,9225,544
LundaziZambia 9,7226,042
LusakaZambia 9,2045,719
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2025,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -