Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7287,909
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,28010,116
ParanaArgentina 3,3212,064
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,0431,891
PehuajoArgentina 3,7932,357
PergaminoArgentina 3,5522,208
PigeArgentina 3,9902,480
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3922,108
PosadasArgentina 2,7781,726
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7811,728
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7342,320
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6742,283
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0729,987
Port HedlandAustralia 17,37910,799
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3743,339
ParakouBenin 6,4834,028
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,1381,328
ParacatuBrazil 1,8551,153
ParanaBrazil 1,357843
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6531,648
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9591,218
ParintinsBrazil 227141
ParnaibaBrazil 1,437893
Passo FundoBrazil 2,8831,792
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0081,248
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6311,013
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,9811,231
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,1071,309
PeixeBrazil 1,269788
PetrolinaBrazil 1,7521,089
PicosBrazil 1,553965
PiraiBrazil 2,5321,573
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6201,007
PompeuBrazil 2,1461,333
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,2401,392
Porto De MozBrazil 284177
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6771,663
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,240771
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,0911,921
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,144711
PosseBrazil 1,589988
PlevenBulgaria 9,3345,800
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3225,793
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,54310,901
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5995,344
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3215,171
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4415,245
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8203,617
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6963,540
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8005,469
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5763,465
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1474,441
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7774,833
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8115,475
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3095,785
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4744,644
ParronChile 3,9102,430
Puerto AysenChile 5,0923,164
Puerto MonttChile 4,7132,929
Punta ArenasChile 5,8183,615
PingbianChina 16,56410,293
PeralesColombia 2,3971,489
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7121,064
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6102,243
PragueCzech Republic 8,7395,431
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9411,828
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9321,822
PoloDominican Republic 2,9131,810
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0121,872
PichilingueEcuador 2,7561,713
PortoviejoEcuador 2,8681,782
PuyoEcuador 2,5851,606
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8566,125
ParisFrance 7,8904,903
PerpignanFrance 7,6284,740
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2237,596
Port-GentilGabon 7,0554,384
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8832,413
PotsdamGermany 8,7425,432
PatrasGreece 8,9975,591
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8245,483
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0194,362
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,2071,371
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0131,872
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7552,333
PecsHungary 8,8985,529
PambanIndia 14,8659,238
PuneIndia 14,1378,785
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,21810,700
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,22011,322
PadovaItaly 8,4065,224
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3715,202
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2785,144
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2615,134
PantelleriaItaly 8,1235,048
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2685,138
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0104,977
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3735,203
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4825,271
PiacenzaItaly 8,2285,113
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2325,115
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4035,222
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3365,180
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5595,318
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3205,170
PrizziItaly 8,2755,142
PakseLaos 17,45010,843
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,22010,701
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2237,596
PlaisanceMauritius 12,2307,600
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,33510,151
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8835,520
PatheinMyanmar 16,31610,139
PutaoMyanmar 15,9579,916
PyiMyanmar 16,26810,109
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9439,286
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0478,107
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6782,286
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9044,290
PohangNorth Korea 16,25410,100
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9439,907
PadidanPakistan 13,3618,303
PanjgurPakistan 12,9688,058
ParachinarPakistan 13,3208,277
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9448,043
PeshawarPakistan 13,4478,356
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,25310,721
PilarParaguay 2,7481,708
PiscoPeru 2,6781,664
PiuraPeru 2,8901,796
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,9591,217
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,92411,759
PoznanPoland 8,9865,584
PrzemyslPoland 9,3205,792
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7454,192
PortalegrePortugal 6,6874,155
Porto Portugal 6,7154,173
PavelecRussia 10,4846,515
PecoraRussia 11,2556,994
PermRussia 11,4527,117
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6078,456
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1906,332
PjatigorskRussia 10,8126,719
PoronajskRussia 14,5439,037
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4216,476
Providenja BayRussia 11,5807,196
PskovRussia 9,8246,105
PodorSenegal 4,8533,016
PopradSlovakia 9,1255,670
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9645,571
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1785,703
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4714,643
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9459,287
Port SudanSudan 10,2986,399
ParamariboSuriname 921572
PiteňSweden 9,6165,975
PalmyraSyria 10,4356,484
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4476,492
PhetchabunThailand 16,94810,532
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,84710,469
PhraeThailand 16,76510,418
PhuketThailand 16,97610,549
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,96210,540
Prachin BuriThailand 17,08610,617
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,01810,575
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,6251,010
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5774,708
PoltavaUkraine 10,1586,312
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3842,103
PradoUruguay 3,6112,244
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,6232,252
Palestine, IlUsa 5,7273,559
Pana, IlUsa 5,8243,619
Paoli, InUsa 5,6093,485
Paris, IlUsa 5,8073,609
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7494,194
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,1163,179
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2054,477
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,0543,762
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1143,800
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3133,923
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2385,119
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,0243,122
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9603,704
Perry, OkUsa 6,1203,803
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1493,199
Philo, OhUsa 5,4743,402
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,1974,472
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8924,283
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,6383,503
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6984,162
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6134,109
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4323,375
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2093,237
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1873,223
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,6933,538
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6614,760
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6984,162
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9463,695
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,4283,373
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6215,357
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,5113,424
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2483,261
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6215,357
Portage, WiUsa 6,1873,844
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3553,327
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5105,288
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2323,873
Prescott, ArUsa 5,6943,539
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2055,099
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,0003,107
Princeton, InUsa 5,6483,510
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1923,226
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,8174,236
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6781,043
PetaukeZambia 9,5095,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -