Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santarem

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santarem. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santarem with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,7887,947
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,9718,060
MilianaAlgeria 7,2864,527
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4544,632
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,7526,681
Malarg EArgentina 3,9862,477
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,5412,822
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9602,461
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4562,148
MendozaArgentina 3,6952,296
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,6872,291
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,1121,934
Mackay MoAustralia 16,32410,144
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9728,061
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32110,763
MeekatharraAustralia 16,70610,382
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1259,399
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1059,387
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5789,680
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2739,491
Mount IsaAustralia 17,01810,575
MuharraqBahrain 11,6567,243
MinskBelarus 9,7256,043
MogilevBelarus 9,8856,143
MaunBotswana 8,6745,390
MacapaBrazil 489304
MacauBrazil 2,0271,259
MaceioBrazil 2,2491,398
MachadoBrazil 2,3421,455
ManausBrazil 596370
MarabaBrazil 697433
MaringaBrazil 2,3541,463
Monte AlegreBrazil 8351
Monte AzulBrazil 1,9241,195
Monte SantoBrazil 1,9201,193
MonteiroBrazil 2,0451,270
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,9831,232
Morada NovaBrazil 1,8341,140
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,7801,106
MamfeCameroon 7,1634,451
MarouaCameroon 7,7624,823
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2165,105
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8073,609
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8244,862
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8146,099
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1455,683
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8894,902
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4843,408
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8213,618
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6413,505
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6473,509
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5924,718
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4554,011
Morden, MbCanada 7,0854,403
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8043,607
MoundouChad 7,9384,933
MatecanaColombia 2,4711,536
MoroniComoros 10,8166,721
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9925,588
MarstalDenmark 8,6825,395
Melville HallDominica 2,1241,320
MichesDominican Republic 2,8501,771
MocaDominican Republic 2,9771,850
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0211,877
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0941,923
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8801,790
MilagroEcuador 2,7671,719
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3825,830
MinyaEgypt 9,6876,019
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0864,404
MassawaEritrea 10,5246,540
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1905,089
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,3975,840
MarseilleFrance 7,8334,868
MontpellierFrance 7,7484,815
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 678421
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9075,535
MakokouGabon 7,5184,672
MayumbaGabon 7,2574,509
MitzicGabon 7,3724,581
MkamboGabon 7,6394,747
MoandaGabon 7,5574,696
MouilaGabon 7,3024,537
MagdeburgGermany 8,6375,367
MunichGermany 8,5095,287
MünsterGermany 8,3805,207
MethoniGreece 8,9665,572
MilosGreece 9,2065,720
MitiliniGreece 9,4295,859
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4255,857
MacentaGuinea 5,1573,204
MamouGuinea 4,9263,061
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3088,270
MiskolcHungary 9,1355,677
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3468,915
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3408,911
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0238,714
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9499,290
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,90112,367
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,97511,792
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,05710,599
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,95111,155
MashhadIran 12,3327,664
Malin HeadIreland 7,7304,804
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1975,093
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6415,369
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4685,262
MilanItaly 8,2165,106
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1835,085
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2445,123
ManIvory Coast 5,3473,323
MaebashiJapan 15,9809,930
MaizuruJapan 16,19910,066
MakurazakiJapan 16,76510,418
MatsueJapan 16,25510,101
MatsumotoJapan 16,0349,964
MatsuyamaJapan 16,43510,213
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,33510,772
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,09210,000
MishimaJapan 16,11610,015
MitoJapan 15,9309,899
MiyakejimaJapan 16,19410,063
MiyakoJapan 15,5469,660
MiyakojimaJapan 17,52610,891
MiyakonojoJapan 16,70010,377
MiyazakiJapan 16,67110,359
MombetsuJapan 15,0269,338
MoriokaJapan 15,5719,676
MuroranJapan 15,3139,515
MurotomisakiJapan 16,46410,231
MutsuJapan 15,4099,575
Ma’AnJordan 10,1896,332
MafraqJordan 10,2416,364
MombasaKenya 10,4666,504
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2098,830
MaseruLesotho 9,1185,666
MonroviaLiberia 5,0173,118
MisratahLibya 8,2685,138
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1156,907
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8466,740
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2606,997
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8536,744
MakhangaMalawi 9,9156,161
MangochiMalawi 9,9356,174
MwmosaMalawi 9,9636,191
MzimbaMalawi 9,7696,071
MzuzuMalawi 9,8156,099
MalaccaMalaysia 17,45410,846
MersingMalaysia 17,63010,956
MiriMalaysia 18,74111,646
MaleMaldives 14,2668,865
MenakaMali 6,5754,086
MoptiMali 5,8813,655
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8849,249
MazatlanMexico 6,2793,902
MeridaMexico 4,6072,863
Mexico CityMexico 5,4293,374
MonterreyMexico 5,8133,612
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,6373,503
MaantyMongolia 14,7379,158
MandalgoviMongolia 14,8519,229
MatadMongolia 14,9529,292
MurenMongolia 14,2528,856
MarrakechMorocco 6,2073,857
MeknesMorocco 6,5334,060
MideltMorocco 6,5374,062
MaputoMozambique 9,6175,976
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5146,534
MandalayMyanmar 16,18310,056
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,22310,081
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,87210,484
MindatMyanmar 16,0229,956
MonywaMyanmar 16,0919,999
MyeikMyanmar 16,87210,484
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0879,997
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2145,104
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2108,209
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1148,149
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0598,115
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8532,394
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8232,376
MagariaNiger 7,2224,488
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5564,696
MaradiNiger 7,0374,373
MaiduguriNigeria 7,6544,756
MakurdiNigeria 7,1044,414
MinnaNigeria 6,9124,295
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,41110,198
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3305,798
MajisOman 12,2757,628
MasirahOman 12,5537,800
Muscat  Oman 12,4547,739
MultanPakistan 13,5698,432
MurreePakistan 13,6048,453
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,58510,927
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,2711,411
MoyobambaPeru 2,5011,554
MactanPhilippines 19,12411,884
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,58211,547
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8004,225
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,8254,862
MagadanRussia 13,2958,262
MahackalaRussia 11,1816,948
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,8436,738
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,8436,738
MarkovoRussia 12,2157,591
MinusinskRussia 13,5408,414
MogocaRussia 14,2848,876
MoscowRussia 10,3756,447
MurmanskRussia 10,1686,319
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5646,565
MatamSenegal 4,9793,094
MogadishuSomalia 11,1336,918
MadridSpain 7,0374,373
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0254,366
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6004,723
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7624,202
MelillaSpain 6,8134,234
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1094,418
MalakalSudan 9,6525,998
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4755,888
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0895,026
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,50110,254
Mae SariangThailand 16,55610,288
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,68710,369
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,27110,732
MalatyaTurkey 10,4176,473
MersinTurkey 10,1096,282
MuglaTurkey 9,5585,939
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8684,889
ManstonUk 7,9614,947
MeloUruguay 3,3292,069
MercedesUruguay 3,4462,142
MontevideoUruguay 3,6102,243
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,9513,077
Madison, FlUsa 4,7722,966
Madison, InUsa 5,5513,449
Madison, NeUsa 6,5174,049
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1353,812
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,3143,924
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1223,804
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,7203,555
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0253,744
Marion, InUsa 5,7743,588
Marion, NcUsa 5,1253,185
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3223,928
Marshall, TxUsa 5,7013,543
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,1863,223
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7966,709
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,4363,378
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6734,768
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,6893,535
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,3263,309
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,3203,927
Medford, WiUsa 6,3523,947
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8484,256
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,5553,452
Mena, ArUsa 5,8353,626
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,2703,275
Mexia, TxUsa 5,8133,612
Mexico, MoUsa 5,9783,715
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1772,596
Midland, TxUsa 6,2933,910
Milan, MnUsa 6,6654,142
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7194,175
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3774,584
Milford, DeUsa 5,0523,140
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,9343,066
Millen, GaUsa 4,8523,015
Millport, OhUsa 5,5143,426
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2313,251
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,0413,754
Minden, NeUsa 6,5834,091
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4934,035
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9403,691
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9544,943
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,1163,179
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0713,772
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,0653,769
Monroe, NcUsa 4,9613,083
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6654,142
Montgomery AlUsa 5,1033,171
Montrose, CoUsa 7,0734,395
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1503,200
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,7662,962
Morganton, NcUsa 5,1253,185
Moro, OrUsa 8,3705,201
Morris, MnUsa 6,7374,187
Morrison, IlUsa 6,0663,770
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,1573,204
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7913,598
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,0933,786
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9773,714
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4473,385
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,7113,549
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,3783,342
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,9703,710
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,9843,719
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,9861,234
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,3741,476
MaracayVenezuela 2,0101,249
MaturinVenezuela 1,6471,024
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,2541,401
MeridaVenezuela 2,2001,367
MagoyeZambia 9,1115,662
MansaZambia 9,2525,750
MbalaZambia 9,5315,923
MfuweZambia 9,5825,954
MisamfuZambia 9,5175,914
MonguZambia 8,6345,365
MpikaZambia 9,5325,923
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6495,996
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1815,705
MumbwaZambia 9,0675,634
MwinilungaZambia 8,7705,450
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4535,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -